Monthly Medal Drawlists & Results

MEN
October Monthly Medal

Drawlist
October Monthly Medal

Results
12 October 2019 – Format: Strokeplay

Division Name Handicap Index Results
Overall Best Gross
Samir Bedi
0.5
77 ocb
Best Gross A Chye Quee Ann Kelvin
9.1
77 ocb
Best Nett A Ann Tian Siong 7.8 67 ocb
Best Gross B Siow Chee Keong Denny
10.4
82
Best Nett B Tan Teck Seng
11.8
69 ocb
Best Gross C Chua Shoo Tiong Raymond
16.3
85
Best Nett C Woon Tai Fatt David
18.5
66 ocb
September Monthly Medal

Drawlist
> September Monthly Medal

Results

September Monthly Medal / Qualifying Rd for Club Matchplay Championship
14 September 2019 – Format: Strokeplay

Division Name Handicap Index Results
Overall Best Gross
Samir Bedi
+0.4
70
Best Gross A
Tan Lee Hong
6.4
77
Best Nett A
Tan Song Chee Jimmy
8.3
68
Best Gross B
Tai Kok Lai
10.9
77
Best Nett B
Liu Guangji
12.2
64
Best Gross C
Ong Wee Sin
16.7
78
Best Nett C
Chia Kam Chew
19.0
63
August Monthly Medal

Drawlist
> August Monthly Medal

Results

10 August 2019 – Format: Strokeplay

Division Name Handicap Index Results
Overall Best Gross
Samir Bedi
+0.4
74
Best Gross A Lee Yih Kang Harry 5.7 77
Best Nett A
Li Chaoyong
9.2 69 ocb
Best Gross B
Lee Yi Cheng Michaer
10.2
79
Best Nett B
Lau Yew Ginn Stewart
15.8
68 ocb
Best Gross C
Chai Choon Peow
16.5 83
Best Nett C
Yip Yuon Meng Mark
16.3
67
July Monthly Medal

Drawlist
> July Monthly Medal

Results

13 July 2019 – Format: Strokeplay

Division Name Handicap Index Results
Overall Best Gross
Kristophorus Cipta Poniman
7.9
77
Best Gross A
Ong Keng Huat
8.3 79
Best Nett A
Lim King Seng
9.2 69
Best Gross B
Tan Zujin Joachim
10.7
83 ocb
Best Nett B
Ng Kwang Iak
14.5
65
Best Gross C
Kim Hyoun Kil
17.6 81
Best Nett C
Kang Bo Seong
17.8
65
June Monthly Medal
Drawlist
> June Monthly Medal

Results

08 June 2019 – Format: Strokeplay

Division Name Handicap Index Results
Overall Best Gross Samir Bedi 2.1 75
Best Gross A Dennis Lim Ban Lai 8.9 78
Best Nett A Law Yong Cheng 8.6 68
Best Gross B Chia Yan Bo 10.5 83
Best Nett B Goh Eng Kiak 15.3 69
Best Gross C Teo Heng Thye 22.2 85
Best Nett C Low Oon Hoe Michael 19.4 66
May Monthly Medal
Drawlist
> May Monthly Medal

Results

11 May 2019 – Format: Strokeplay

Division Name Handicap Index Results
Overall Best Gross Samir Bedi 2.1 73
Best Gross A Lee Eung Sub 8.9 76
Best Nett A Ju Kai Meng 8.8 69 ocb
Best Gross B Teo Guan Hoe 12.9 66
Best Nett B Kang Chul Won 13.4 85 ocb
Best Gross C Law Kah Yew Simon 17.7 88 ocb
Best Nett C Cher Lew Hiong James 18.8 68
April Monthly Medal
Drawlist
April Monthly Medal

Results

April Monthly Medal
13 April 2019
Format: Stroke play
Division Name Handicap Index Results
Overall Best Gross G. Chandran 6.1 77
Best Gross A Ann Tian Siong 7.8 78
Best Nett A Foo Jung Teng Vernon 8.4 68
Best Gross B Ko Yeo 13.2 83
Best Nett B Tan Teck Seng 12.2 69
Best Gross C Yip Yuon Meng Mark 17.3 81
Best Nett C Patrick Low K Y 16.8 64
In conjunction with MercedesTrophy 2019
13 April 2019
Format: Stableford
Winner A Ann Tian Siong 7.8 39 ocb
Runner-Up A Alvin Sim Thiam Fatt 7.7 38
Winner B Ko Yeo 13.2 40
Runner-Up B Tan Teck Seng 12.2 38
Winner C Yip Yuon Meng Mark 17.3 45
Runner-Up C Teow Boon Ling 16.7 43 ocb
Congratulations to the above Winner and Runner-Up of each division, they will represent Warren to play at the National Final Singapore on Friday, 7 June 2019 at Singapore Island Country Club (Island Course).
March Monthly Medal in conjunction with the MercedesTrophy National Final Singapore 2019 (Club Medal Qualifying Round)
February Monthly Medal in conjunction with Rolex Golf Challenge 2019
Drawlist
> February Monthly Medal in conjunction with Rolex Golf Challenge 2019

Results

23 February 2019 – Format: Strokeplay

Division Name Handicap Index Results
Overall Best Gross Eldrick Lim Chong Hian 4.8 73
Best Gross A Grant David Logan 4.0 76
Best Nett A Alvin Sim Thiam Fatt 9.3 67
Best Gross B Chia Yan Bo 10.2 83
Best Nett B Teo Thiam Huat Charles 17.5 66
Best Gross C Fu Lingchen 21.0 82
Best Nett C Kang Bo Seong 18.9 63
The Rolex Golf Challenge 2019
Best Gross A Eldrick Lim Chong Hian 4.8 73
Best Gross B Chia Yan Bo 10.2 83
Best Gross C Fu Lingchen 21.0 82
Congratulation to the above Best Gross Winners (one from each Men’s Division)! They will represent Warren to play in the Rolex Golf Challenge on Friday 31 May 2019 at the Singapore Island Country Club, Bukit Course.
January Monthly Medal
Drawlist
> January Monthly Medal

Results

19 January 2019 – Format: Strokeplay

Division Name Handicap Index Results
Overall Best Gross Or Lay Huat Daniel 6.8 75
Best Gross A Samir Bedi 1.6 76
Best Nett A G. Chandran 7.6 68
Best Gross B Alvin Sim Thiam Fatt 11.1 80
Best Nett B Silas Parasuraman s/o Rajoo 13.3 68 ocb
Best Gross C Tan I Kwok Lionel 19.1 89
Best Nett C Yap Chow Kee Anthony 24.1 67
Gold Medal
Results

13 January 2019 – Format: Strokeplay
(Players will play off their lowest handicap of the year 2018)

Division Name Handicap Index Results
Overall Best Gross Princeton Yeo Ming +2.1 74
Overall Best Nett Ong Eu Joo Daniel 18.6 68 ocb
LADIES
October Monthly Medal

Drawlist
> October Monthly Medal

Results

6 October 2019 – Format: Strokeplay/Stableford

Division Name Handicap Index Results
Overall Best Gross
Cheng Moy Yong
6.7
80
Best Gross A
Leong Choy Wan Risa
8.6
81
Best Nett A
Tay Sock Hong Agnes
15.5
69
Best Gross B
Hasegawa Ikuko
18.5
91
Best Nett B
Kim Young Hee Laura
19.7
68
Winner C
Wong Bee Eng
30.2
42
Runner-up C
Ng Puay Khim Jaclyn
23.1
41
September Monthly Medal

Drawlist
> September Monthly Medal

Results

7 September 2019 – Format: Strokeplay/Stableford

Division Name Handicap Index Results
Overall Best Gross
Kwek Chia Ling Catherine
8.0
84
Best Gross A
Ong Ah Bee Sherene
12.4
85
Best Nett A
Hong Chih Mei Judy
12.3
71
Best Gross B
Ng Ching Same
17.4
90
Best Nett B
Ezaki Kazuyo
21.4
67 ocb
Winner C
Poh Ca Oon
31.9
37
Runner-up C
Tan Meow Teen Mary
22.8
34
August Monthly Medal

Drawlist
> August Monthly Medal

Results

18 August 2019 – Format: Strokeplay/Stableford

Division Name Handicap Index Results
Overall Best Gross Cheng Moy Yong 6.8 80
Best Gross A Jeon Mee Ae 9.3 81
Best Nett A Ngan Shek Fung Carrie 15.2 70
Best Gross B Au-Yeung Almaz 16.8 89
Best Nett B Tay Ke Hui 17.2 72
Winner C Mah Hung Mun Susan 22.3 37
Runner-up C Yoo Seong Sook 22.2 36
July Monthly Medal

Drawlist
> July Monthly Medal

Results

14 July 2019 – Format: Strokeplay/Stableford

Division Name Handicap Index Results
Overall Best Gross
Tan Shuen Min Lauren
4.9 78
Best Gross A
Kwek Chia Ling Catherine
9.8 79
Best Nett A
Mah Li Lian
12.2 68
Best Gross B
Tan Siu Yuen Katie
17.4 89
Best Nett B
Chan Hong Har Agnes
21.6 67
Winner C
Ng Puay Khim Jaclyn
25.9 41
Runner-up C
Ezaki Kazuyo
23.0 35
June Monthly Medal (Handicap Matchplay Qualifying Round)
Drawlist
> June Monthly Medal

Results

Medal was not completed due to inclement weather.

May Monthly Medal
Drawlist
> May Monthly Medal

Results

Medal was not completed due to inclement weather.

April Monthly Medal

Drawlist
> April Monthly Medal

Results

06 April 2019 – Format: Strokeplay/Stableford

Division Name Handicap Index Results
Overall Best Gross Inez Ng Xin Yi 0.7 73
Best Gross A Heng Ee En 6.5 82
Best Nett A Tay Sock Hong Agnes 15.2 73 ocb
Best Gross B Jeon Hye Kyong 17.1 90
Best Nett B Ong Lea Ling Helena 18.0 69
Winner C Lo Inn Maggie 31.3 38
Runner-up C Gwee Li Jin Christina 23.7 34
March Monthly Medal in conjunction with the MercedesTrophy National Final Singapore 2019 (Club Medal Qualifying Round)
Drawlist
> March Monthly Medal in conjunction with the MercedesTrophy National Final Singapore 2019 (Club Medal Qualifying Round)

Results

3 March 2019 – Format: Stroke play / Stableford

Division Name Handicap Index Results
Overall Best Gross Tang Sook Mun Jezreel 4.6 81 ocb
Best Gross A Jeon Mee Ae 7.2 81
Best Nett A Ong Ah Bee Sherene 11.3 69
Best Gross B Ng Choon Sim Jasmine 17.9 87
Best Nett B Jang Hyun Hee 17.3 69 ocb
Winner C Ang Mary 28.5 37 ocb
Runner-Up C Chua Cheng Hiang Yvonne 24.9 37 ocb
Mercedes Trophy 2019 (Ladies Winner)
Winner D Ng Choon Sim Jasmine 17.9 42
Congratulations to Ng Choon Sim Jasmine! She will represent Warren (Ladies) to play in the National Final Singapore on Friday, 7 June 2019 at Singapore Island Country Club (Island Course).
February Monthly Medal in conjunction with Rolex Golf Challenge 2019
Drawlist
> February Monthly Medal in conjunction with Rolex Golf Challenge 2019

Results

10 February 2019 – Format: Strokeplay/Stableford

Division Name Handicap Index Results
Overall Best Gross Goh Jin Yu Ashley 4.9 79
Best Gross A Kwek Chia Ling Catherine 8.8 81
Best Nett A Airin Yacup 13.2 75
Best Gross B Jeon Hye Kyong 17.8 94
Best Nett B Hor Swee Fun 21.4 70
Winner C Teo Siew Kuan Susan 26.9 39
Runner-up C Teo Swee Tee 22.8 38
Congratulations to Goh Jin Yu Ashley! She will represent Warren (Ladies) to play in the Rolex Golf Challenge on Friday 31 May 2019 at the Singapore Island Country Club, Bukit Course.
Gold Medal
Results

13 January 2019 – Format: Strokeplay
(Players will play off their lowest handicap of the year 2018)

Division Name Handicap Index Results
Overall Best Gross Kwek Chia Ling Catherine 9.4 83 ocb
Overall Best Nett Go Theng Theng 20.9 74 ocb
January Monthly Medal
Drawlist
> January Monthly Medal Draw (A01)
> January Monthly Medal Draw (A10)

Results

5 January 2019 – Format: Strokeplay/Stableford

Division Name Handicap Index Results
Overall Best Gross Cheng Moy Yong 6.9 80
Best Gross A Kwek Chia Ling Catherine 12.3 81
Best Nett A Lim Hun Yam 15.3 68
Best Gross B Ng Ching Ching 21.9 93
Best Nett B Priscilla Chan Fong Pow 22.1 69
Winner C Moon Jeong Shim 30.3 44
Runner-up C Lee Siew Peng Margaret 32.9 42
JUNIOR
February Monthly Medal (9-Hole)
Results

24 February 2019 – Format: Strokeplay/Stableford

Division Name Handicap Index Results
Handicap (Gross) Winner Pang Cheng Ee Sean 12.5 42
Handicap (Gross) Runner-Up Lukeshvaruna s/o Elangkovan 5.4 45
Handicap (Nett) Winner Sarah Ang Ning 27.7 36
Handicap (Nett) Runner-Up Ellie Chin Yun Ru 28.8 39
PC (Stableford) Winner Pang Rui Qi Joanne PC 13 pts ocb
PC (Stableford) Runner-Up Sin Jun An Brandon PC 13 pts
PC (Stableford) 2nd Runner-Up Chen Xingtong PC 10 pts