Monthly Medal Drawlists & Results

MEN
January Monthly Medal

Drawlist
> January Monthly Medal

Results
11 January 2020 – Format: Strokeplay

Division Name Handicap Index Results
Overall Best Gross
Dennis Lim Ban Lai
7.7
75
Best Gross A
Ann Tian Siong
6.1
78 ocb
Best Nett A
Kong Kum Wah
9.4
69
Best Gross B
Lee Byung Ki
12.0
84 ocb
Best Nett B
Kang Chul Won
14.7
67 ocb
Best Gross C
Ng Kee Lam
17.9
85
Best Nett C
Mohammed Zain Bin Saniff
22.2
66 ocb
December Monthly Medal

Drawlist
> December Monthly Medal

Results
14 December 2019 – Format: Strokeplay

Division Name Handicap Index Results
Overall Best Gross Justin Kuk Zheng Zhong
+2.7
74
Best Gross A
Lee Yih Kang Harry
5.4 76
Best Nett A
Liew Ah Hock
9.3 68
Best Gross B
Lem Kean Su
10.7 81
Best Nett B
Ong Tian Huat Danny
12.5
67
Best Gross C
Chiong Fong Chew David
20.5
87
Best Nett C
Tan Kheen Chow Victor
21.1 65
November Monthly Medal

Drawlist
> November Monthly Medal

Results
9 November 2019 – Format: Strokeplay

Division Name Handicap Index Results
Overall Best Gross Justin Kuk Zheng Zhong
+3.0
75
Best Gross A Kristophorus Cipta Poniman 7.5 76 ocb
Best Nett A Dennis Lim Ban Lai 9.0 68
Best Gross B Low Yean Joo 12.8 80
Best Nett B Ko Yeo 14.6 67 ocb
Best Gross C Lew Ching Yoong
17.4
86
Best Nett C Tay Beng Ngiap 21.2 65
October Monthly Medal

Drawlist
October Monthly Medal

Results
12 October 2019 – Format: Strokeplay

Division Name Handicap Index Results
Overall Best Gross
Samir Bedi
0.5
77 ocb
Best Gross A Chye Quee Ann Kelvin
9.1
77 ocb
Best Nett A Ann Tian Siong 7.8 67 ocb
Best Gross B Siow Chee Keong Denny
10.4
82
Best Nett B Tan Teck Seng
11.8
69 ocb
Best Gross C Chua Shoo Tiong Raymond
16.3
85
Best Nett C Woon Tai Fatt David
18.5
66 ocb
LADIES
January Monthly Medal

Drawlist
> January Monthly Medal

Results
5 January 2020 – Format: Strokeplay / Stableford

Division Name Handicap Index Results
Overall Best Gross
Cheng Moy Yong
4.7
80
Best Gross A
Goh Jin Yu Ashley
3.3 82
Best Nett A
Wu Xiang
11.6 70
Best Gross B
Tan Siu Yuen Katie
16.8 91
Best Nett B
Chan Hong Har Agnes
20.0
70
Winner C
Yoo Seong Sook
23.3
43
Runner-up C
Tan Siang Kheng June
24.5 39 ocb
December Monthly Medal

Drawlist
> December Monthly Medal

Results

7 December 2019 – Format: Strokeplay / Stableford

Division Name Handicap Index Results
Overall Best Gross
Cheng Moy Yong
6.5 76
Best Gross A
Tang Sook Mun Jezreel
4.3 80 ocb
Best Nett A
Au-Yeung Almaz
15.6
69
Best Gross B
Kina Huang
18.8
89
Best Nett B
Fumiko Susa
18.0
68
Winner C
Ong Lay Khuan Susan
27.4
41
Runner-up C
Ng Lee Peng
28.4
40
November Monthly Medal

Drawlist
> November Monthly Medal

Results

3 November 2019 – Format: Strokeplay

Division Name Handicap Index Results
Overall Best Gross Tang Sook Mun Jezreel 3.9 80
Best Gross A Kwek Chia Ling Catherine 9.2 82 ocb
Best Nett A Mah Li Lian 11.3 69
Best Gross B Kwek Pei Qi 19.9 90
Best Nett B Ng Choon Sim Jasmine 17.9 70
Best Gross C Tan Yen Yen 25.6 100
Best Nett C Tan Meow Teen Mary 23.2 73
October Monthly Medal

Drawlist
> October Monthly Medal

Results

6 October 2019 – Format: Strokeplay/Stableford

Division Name Handicap Index Results
Overall Best Gross
Cheng Moy Yong
6.7
80
Best Gross A
Leong Choy Wan Risa
8.6
81
Best Nett A
Tay Sock Hong Agnes
15.5
69
Best Gross B
Hasegawa Ikuko
18.5
91
Best Nett B
Kim Young Hee Laura
19.7
68
Winner C
Wong Bee Eng
30.2
42
Runner-up C
Ng Puay Khim Jaclyn
23.1
41
JUNIOR
February Monthly Medal (9-Hole)
Results

24 February 2019 – Format: Strokeplay/Stableford

Division Name Handicap Index Results
Handicap (Gross) Winner Pang Cheng Ee Sean 12.5 42
Handicap (Gross) Runner-Up Lukeshvaruna s/o Elangkovan 5.4 45
Handicap (Nett) Winner Sarah Ang Ning 27.7 36
Handicap (Nett) Runner-Up Ellie Chin Yun Ru 28.8 39
PC (Stableford) Winner Pang Rui Qi Joanne PC 13 pts ocb
PC (Stableford) Runner-Up Sin Jun An Brandon PC 13 pts
PC (Stableford) 2nd Runner-Up Chen Xingtong PC 10 pts
X